1111 Fm 1564 E Quinlan, TX 75474
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $377,264
Studio
1
Bath
1,873
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Fm 1564 E, Quinlan, TX 75474 and is currently estimated at $339,566, approximately $181 per square foot. 1111 Fm 1564 E is a home located in Hunt County with nearby schools including Lone Oak Elementary School, Lone Oak Middle School, and Lone Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Pierson Karen L and Pierson Bobby
Bought by
Pierson Dallas and Pierson Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Williams John T and Williams Sara E
Bought by
Pierson Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,800
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierson Dallas | -- | None Available | |
| Pierson Karen L | -- | Kincy Abstract & Sabine Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pierson Karen L | $95,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $853 | $211,638 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $853 | $192,398 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $853 | $174,907 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,981 | $159,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,772 | $187,430 | $63,720 | $123,710 |
| 2020 | $2,612 | $131,410 | $25,990 | $105,420 |
| 2019 | $2,825 | $137,320 | $25,990 | $111,330 |
| 2018 | $2,743 | $133,550 | $25,990 | $107,560 |
| 2017 | $2,539 | $122,410 | $25,990 | $96,420 |
| 2016 | $2,533 | $122,100 | $25,990 | $96,110 |
| 2015 | $2,654 | $125,950 | $25,990 | $99,960 |
| 2014 | $2,654 | $124,140 | $21,600 | $102,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map