1111 Grazing Ln Jacksonville, AR 72076
Estimated Value: $125,428 - $163,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,257
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Grazing Ln, Jacksonville, AR 72076 and is currently estimated at $148,857, approximately $118 per square foot. 1111 Grazing Ln is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Bayou Meto Elementary School, Jacksonville Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Jy Construction Llc
Bought by
Allgood Custom Homes Lllc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Barrentine Bobby Gene and Barrentine Jo Ann
Bought by
Walker Ray D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,930
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allgood Custom Homes Lllc | $24,000 | United Abstract & Title Co | |
| Walker Ray D | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walker Ray D | $72,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315 | $21,463 | $4,000 | $17,463 |
| 2024 | $1,056 | $21,463 | $4,000 | $17,463 |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $21,463 | $4,000 | $17,463 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $21,463 | $4,000 | $17,463 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $17,850 | $4,700 | $13,150 |
| 2020 | $717 | $17,850 | $4,700 | $13,150 |
| 2019 | $672 | $17,850 | $4,700 | $13,150 |
| 2018 | $651 | $17,850 | $4,700 | $13,150 |
| 2017 | $606 | $17,850 | $4,700 | $13,150 |
| 2016 | $798 | $14,830 | $2,400 | $12,430 |
| 2015 | $798 | $14,830 | $2,400 | $12,430 |
| 2014 | $798 | $14,830 | $2,400 | $12,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map