1111 Hayes St La Crosse, WI 54603
Logan Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,508 - $203,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,151
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Hayes St, La Crosse, WI 54603 and is currently estimated at $189,377, approximately $164 per square foot. 1111 Hayes St is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Wagner George L and Miller Sharon K
Bought by
Smolek James E and Smolek Linda L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smolek James E | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,610 | $157,300 | $23,100 | $134,200 |
| 2023 | $2,237 | $124,700 | $17,200 | $107,500 |
| 2022 | $2,162 | $124,700 | $17,200 | $107,500 |
| 2021 | $2,185 | $96,900 | $17,200 | $79,700 |
| 2020 | $2,237 | $96,900 | $17,200 | $79,700 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $96,900 | $17,200 | $79,700 |
| 2018 | $2,341 | $89,500 | $16,900 | $72,600 |
| 2017 | $2,391 | $89,500 | $16,900 | $72,600 |
| 2016 | $2,604 | $89,500 | $16,900 | $72,600 |
| 2015 | $2,397 | $89,500 | $16,900 | $72,600 |
| 2014 | $2,381 | $89,500 | $16,900 | $72,600 |
| 2013 | $2,454 | $89,500 | $16,900 | $72,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map