Seller's Agent in 2021
Rachael Jones
ELGIN REALTY
(816) 838-7687
69 in this area
127 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $257,000
Nice 1700 sq ft home with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage in Bridgetown Estates. Large backyard that is privacy fenced in an established neighborhood that is close to the park, splash pad and Elgin public schools. This home got a new hot water heater, refrigerator, roof, and gutters in 2020.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Michelle Marlene | $240,000 | Oklahoma Family Title | |
| Goertemiller Erik | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Elliott Christopher L | $166,000 | -- | |
| Hawkins Custom Homes Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Michelle Marlene | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goertemiller Erik | $207,096 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Christopher L | $169,569 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/21/2021 09/21/21 | Sold | $199,900 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2021 08/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2021 08/02/21 | For Sale | $199,900 | +14.2% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2015 06/05/15 | Sold | $175,000 | 0.0% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/17/2015 04/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2015 04/08/15 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,728 | $26,974 | $4,725 | $22,249 |
| 2024 | $2,369 | $22,548 | $3,375 | $19,173 |
| 2023 | $2,369 | $22,259 | $2,813 | $19,446 |
| 2022 | $2,335 | $22,259 | $2,813 | $19,446 |
| 2021 | $2,010 | $18,828 | $2,813 | $16,015 |
| 2020 | $1,902 | $18,901 | $2,813 | $16,088 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $19,074 | $2,813 | $16,261 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $19,593 | $2,813 | $16,780 |
| 2017 | $2,039 | $19,593 | $2,813 | $16,780 |
| 2016 | $1,949 | $18,890 | $2,813 | $16,077 |
| 2015 | $1,868 | $18,545 | $1,688 | $16,857 |
| 2014 | $1,879 | $18,545 | $1,688 | $16,857 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rachael Jones
ELGIN REALTY
(816) 838-7687
69 in this area
127 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Stefanie Johnson
CROSSROADS REALTY
(800) 234-0820
22 in this area
369 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Julie Bridges
RE/MAX
(580) 695-3883
118 in this area
528 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Pam Marion
RE/MAX
(580) 248-8800
24 in this area
902 Total Sales
Source: Lawton Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 159044
APN: 0090709
Ask me questions while you tour the home.