1111 Hillside Dr Webb City, MO 64870
Estimated Value: $191,929 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Hillside Dr, Webb City, MO 64870 and is currently estimated at $209,482, approximately $155 per square foot. 1111 Hillside Dr is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Webb City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Newcomb Jarrod M and Newcomb Audrey
Bought by
Berry Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,901
Outstanding Balance
$68,424
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Tucker Meleah
Bought by
Newcomb Jarrod M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Boman Delbert E and Boman Glenda B
Bought by
Newcomb Jarrod M and Tucker Meleah B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Sanborn Tyge and Sanborn Meli
Bought by
Boman Delbert E and Boman Glenda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Johnston Helen M
Bought by
Sanborn Tyge and Sanborn Meli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Sarah | -- | Fatco | |
| Newcomb Jarrod M | -- | None Available | |
| Newcomb Jarrod M | -- | Abbey | |
| Boman Delbert E | -- | Abbey | |
| Sanborn Tyge | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berry Sarah | $99,901 | |
| Previous Owner | Newcomb Jarrod M | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boman Delbert E | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanborn Tyge | $80,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $699 | $16,670 | $2,140 | $14,530 |
| 2024 | $699 | $15,030 | $2,140 | $12,890 |
| 2023 | $699 | $15,030 | $2,140 | $12,890 |
| 2022 | $733 | $15,820 | $2,140 | $13,680 |
| 2021 | $726 | $15,820 | $2,140 | $13,680 |
| 2020 | $682 | $14,590 | $2,140 | $12,450 |
| 2019 | $683 | $14,590 | $2,140 | $12,450 |
| 2018 | $722 | $15,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $724 | $15,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $761 | $16,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $759 | $16,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $759 | $16,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map