1111 Houston St Mobile, AL 36606
Maysville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,000 - $113,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,194
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Houston St, Mobile, AL 36606 and is currently estimated at $81,543, approximately $68 per square foot. 1111 Houston St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including George Hall Elementary School, Williamson High School, and Mount Calvary Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Sold by
Beaird C James
Bought by
Walton Marion S and Smith Walter L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Thomas Williams and Belle Anna Belle
Bought by
Beaird C James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walton Marion S | -- | -- | |
| Beaird C James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Walton Marion S | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $594 | $9,200 | $1,600 | $7,600 |
| 2024 | $594 | $9,200 | $1,600 | $7,600 |
| 2023 | $594 | $9,060 | $1,600 | $7,460 |
| 2022 | $558 | $8,780 | $1,600 | $7,180 |
| 2021 | $558 | $8,780 | $1,600 | $7,180 |
| 2020 | $558 | $8,780 | $1,600 | $7,180 |
| 2019 | $583 | $9,180 | $1,900 | $7,280 |
| 2018 | $587 | $9,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $605 | $9,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map