Seller's Agent in 2012
Miriam Bashore
Hunt Real Estate
(315) 345-6643
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $224,843
One of a kind Contempory Split Level boasts over 1100 SF.Used to be 3 bedm Now EXTRA large Master with plenty of closet space and storage. Upstairs has all HARDWOOD FLRS under carpeting. most windows have been replaced. Living Room has high ceilings with Custom Window Treatments.New Kit appliances and Kit Flr. Hot water heat and wall to wall carpet makes this a real cozy home for life.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #40BA0930478 Listed on: 02/25/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beagle James | $83,100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beagle James | $81,594 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2012 10/11/12 | Sold | $85,100 | -14.0% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2012 07/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2012 02/25/12 | For Sale | $98,900 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,455 | $101,000 | $21,500 | $79,500 |
| 2024 | $1,536 | $101,000 | $21,500 | $79,500 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $90,000 | $21,500 | $68,500 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $90,000 | $21,500 | $68,500 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $90,000 | $21,500 | $68,500 |
| 2020 | $1,348 | $90,000 | $21,500 | $68,500 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $73,000 | $21,500 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $73,000 | $21,500 | $51,500 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $73,000 | $21,500 | $51,500 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $73,000 | $21,500 | $51,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,000 | $21,500 | $51,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,000 | $21,500 | $51,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Miriam Bashore
Hunt Real Estate
(315) 345-6643
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: Central New York Information Services
MLS Number: S267319
APN: 311500-060-000-0011-014-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.