Z
Seller's Agent in 2026
Zack Elias
Real NY
(917) 306-5434
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,502,000 - $1,995,000
This charming three-family investment property is a must-see for savvy investors or homeowners looking for extra income. Nestled in the heart of vibrant Bushwick, recently renovated this building features three well-appointed apartments that are perfect for rental or personal use.
Ground Floor: Step into a spacious two-bedroom unit that boasts an enormous finished basement, ideal for a rec space or home office. Enjoy your private backyard oasis, complete with a grill and a hot tubperfect for entertaining or relaxing after a long day.
Parlor Floor: This inviting two-bedroom apartment features cozy living spaces and a delightful outdoor area, providing the perfect retreat for enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding in the evenings.
Second Floor: A generously sized three-bedroom unit offers plenty of room for comfortable living. This versatile space is perfect for families or , ensuring a steady rental income.
Each apartment can command rents between $3,500 and $4,500, making this an excellent investment opportunity. Whether you choose to rent all three units or occupy one while generating income from the others, the potential is limitless.
With Bushwicks trendy vibe, art scene, and easy access to public transportation, this property is ideally situated for both tenants and owners alike. Dont miss out on this exceptional investmentschedule a showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jachimiak Emily | $1,900,000 | -- | |
| Mindful Mantra Enterprises Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mindful Mantra Enterprises Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mindful Mantra Enterprises Llc | -- | -- | |
| Pereyra Julissa | $1,525,000 | -- | |
| Pereyra Julissa | $1,525,000 | -- | |
| Pereyra Julissa | $1,525,000 | -- | |
| 1111 Jefferson Llc | -- | -- | |
| 1111 Jefferson Llc | -- | -- | |
| 1111 Jefferson Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bushwick Estate Properties Llc | $1,075,000 | -- | |
| Bushwick Estate Properties Llc | $1,075,000 | -- | |
| Bushwick Estate Properties Llc | $1,075,000 | -- | |
| Yavine Llc | $375,000 | -- | |
| Yavine Llc | $375,000 | -- | |
| Garcia Samuel | $701,064 | -- | |
| Garcia Samuel | $701,064 | -- | |
| Golan Developers Corp | $390,000 | -- | |
| Golan Developers Corp | $390,000 | -- | |
| Carrington Albert E | -- | -- | |
| Carrington Albert E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jachimiak Emily | $380,847 | |
| Previous Owner | Pereyra Julissa | $1,220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Samuel | $140,213 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Samuel | $560,851 | |
| Previous Owner | Golan Developers Corp | $350,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Sold | $1,810,000 | -9.5% | $503 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | For Sale | $1,999,999 | +29.0% | $556 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2022 09/12/22 | Off Market | $1,550,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2022 03/28/22 | Sold | $1,550,000 | 0.0% | $431 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/02/2021 02/02/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/01/2021 01/01/21 | Off Market | $1,550,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2020 01/22/20 | For Sale | $1,574,000 | -- | $437 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,367 | $96,060 | $11,580 | $84,480 |
| 2025 | $3,332 | $73,080 | $11,580 | $61,500 |
| 2024 | $3,332 | $85,980 | $11,580 | $74,400 |
| 2023 | $3,179 | $100,560 | $11,580 | $88,980 |
| 2022 | $2,954 | $82,320 | $11,580 | $70,740 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $64,980 | $11,580 | $53,400 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $64,200 | $11,580 | $52,620 |
| 2019 | $2,892 | $64,200 | $11,580 | $52,620 |
| 2018 | $2,659 | $13,046 | $2,664 | $10,382 |
| 2017 | $2,513 | $12,330 | $2,674 | $9,656 |
| 2016 | $2,328 | $11,643 | $3,410 | $8,233 |
| 2015 | $1,403 | $11,643 | $3,841 | $7,802 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $11,520 | $3,732 | $7,788 |
Z
Seller's Agent in 2026
Zack Elias
Real NY
(917) 306-5434
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Anya Levitov
Verus Real Estate Inc
(917) 767-9737
3 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS20067067
APN: 03381-0056
Ask me questions while you tour the home.