Estimated Value: $212,000 - $257,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
851
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Kimball Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $225,227, approximately $264 per square foot. 1111 Kimball Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $678 | $37,849 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $678 | $37,849 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $524 | $36,854 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $524 | $34,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $562 | $33,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $545 | $32,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $514 | $32,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $522 | $31,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $511 | $31,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $501 | $74,603 | $24,000 | $50,603 |
| 2016 | $492 | $58,592 | $22,000 | $36,592 |
| 2015 | $491 | $50,971 | $15,000 | $35,971 |
| 2014 | $486 | $35,995 | $10,000 | $25,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map