1111 Locust St Thomson, IL 61285
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $167,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Locust St, Thomson, IL 61285 and is currently estimated at $126,640, approximately $131 per square foot. 1111 Locust St is a home located in Carroll County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Bought by
Holley Jeffrey A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holley Jeffrey A | $54,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,753 | $26,339 | $3,658 | $22,681 |
| 2023 | $1,753 | $26,339 | $3,658 | $22,681 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $21,021 | $3,266 | $17,755 |
| 2021 | $1,440 | $21,021 | $3,266 | $17,755 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $21,021 | $3,266 | $17,755 |
| 2019 | $1,472 | $21,021 | $3,266 | $17,755 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $21,301 | $3,266 | $18,035 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $21,301 | $3,266 | $18,035 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $21,301 | $3,266 | $18,035 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $21,301 | $3,266 | $18,035 |
| 2014 | $1,395 | $21,851 | $3,429 | $18,422 |
| 2013 | $1,395 | $20,811 | $3,266 | $17,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map