1111 Monroe Ave Scranton, PA 18509
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $740,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,880
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Monroe Ave, Scranton, PA 18509 and is currently estimated at $457,000, approximately $158 per square foot. 1111 Monroe Ave is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Dunmore Elementary Center, St Clare/St Paul School, and St. Mary of Mount Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Bought by
Buckas Randy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckas Randy L | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $43,763 | $255,210 | $38,280 | $216,930 |
| 2025 | $3,581 | $12,000 | $2,000 | $10,000 |
| 2024 | $3,062 | $12,000 | $2,000 | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $3,062 | $12,000 | $2,000 | $10,000 |
| 2022 | $2,872 | $12,000 | $2,000 | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $2,815 | $12,000 | $2,000 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $2,815 | $12,000 | $2,000 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $2,692 | $12,000 | $2,000 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $2,648 | $12,000 | $2,000 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $2,572 | $12,000 | $2,000 | $10,000 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $12,000 | $2,000 | $10,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,000 | $2,000 | $10,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,000 | $2,000 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map