1111 N 11th St Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 N 11th St, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $231,883, approximately $222 per square foot. 1111 N 11th St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Stokes Jenny L
Bought by
Jenny L Stokes Revocable Trust and Stokes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2013
Sold by
Vest Kathryn E
Bought by
Palmer Kristopher W and Palmer Alyssa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,870
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Link Randall K and Link Wendy J
Bought by
Stokes Jenny L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Fasnut Mark E
Bought by
Link Randal K and Link Wendy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,385
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenny L Stokes Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Palmer Kristopher W | -- | None Available | |
| Stokes Jenny L | -- | Multiple | |
| Link Randal K | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palmer Kristopher W | $88,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Stokes Jenny L | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Link Randal K | $76,385 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263 | $24,100 | $1,800 | $22,300 |
| 2024 | $1,263 | $22,300 | $1,800 | $20,500 |
| 2023 | $1,263 | $22,300 | $1,800 | $20,500 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $22,300 | $1,800 | $20,500 |
| 2021 | $1,257 | $22,300 | $1,800 | $20,500 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $19,800 | $1,400 | $18,400 |
| 2019 | $1,190 | $19,800 | $1,400 | $18,400 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $19,800 | $1,400 | $18,400 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $19,800 | $1,400 | $18,400 |
| 2016 | $997 | $18,300 | $1,500 | $16,800 |
| 2015 | $991 | $18,300 | $1,500 | $16,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,100 | $1,500 | $16,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map