1111 NE 27th Ave Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Avalon Harbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $657,137 - $1,241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 NE 27th Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 and is currently estimated at $871,284, approximately $521 per square foot. 1111 NE 27th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Pompano Beach Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Jacobson Carol J
Bought by
Partipilo John and Jacobson Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Jacobson Kelly
Bought by
Jacobson Carol J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Jacobson Carol J
Bought by
Jacobson Carol J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1990
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Partipilo John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jacobson Carol J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jacobson Carol J | -- | Attorney | |
| Available Not | $7,857 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,906 | $171,890 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,802 | $167,380 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,745 | $162,670 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,745 | $157,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $153,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,424 | $148,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,350 | $146,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,303 | $143,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $140,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,074 | $137,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $135,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,075 | $134,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $133,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $156,590 | $57,000 | $99,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map