1111 Northfork Branson, MO 65616
Estimated Value: $228,228 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Northfork, Branson, MO 65616 and is currently estimated at $267,057, approximately $264 per square foot. 1111 Northfork is a home located in Taney County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Primary, Cedar Ridge Intermediate School, and Cedar Ridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Caddick Carolyn N and Caddick Donald J
Bought by
Caddick Carolyn N and Caddick Aaron J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caddick Carolyn N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,165 | $19,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,165 | $22,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $22,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,126 | $22,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $20,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $20,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $925 | $18,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $923 | $18,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $915 | $18,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $842 | $17,430 | $0 | $0 |