Landlord's Agent in 2026
Aaron Podolsky
Compass
(202) 271-3050
1 in this area
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $536,273
Welcome to this bright and beautifully maintained penthouse residence in The Henry in the heart of Old Town. This 1 bedroom + den condo features an open layout with hardwood floors, high ceilings, and oversized windows that fill the space with natural light.
The kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and gas cooking. The spacious bedroom includes ample closet space, while the separate den is perfect for a home office or guest area. An in-unit washer and dryer and two garage parking spaces add everyday convenience.
Enjoy the added value of free cable, including HBO and Starz, along with secure building access and excellent community amenities. Ideally located near shops, dining, Metro, and the waterfront. ****The unit can be offered fully furnished for a turnkey rental option*****
Last Agent to Rent the Property
(703) 229-8935 aaron@podolskygroup.com Compass Brokerage Phone: 7032298935 Listed on: 03/02/2026
Last Renter's Agent
Unrepresented
datacorrect@brightmls.com Unrepresented
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irenes Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mihalache Alexandra I | $520,000 | Universal Title | |
| Pabalan Roberto T | $452,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mihalache Alexandra I | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pabalan Roberto T | $339,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Rented | $2,900 | -3.3% | -- | |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | For Rent | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/22/2023 09/22/23 | Sold | $520,000 | +4.2% | $619 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/25/2023 08/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2023 08/24/23 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $594 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,419 | $482,683 | $173,342 | $309,341 |
| 2024 | $5,419 | $469,643 | $168,293 | $301,350 |
| 2023 | $5,118 | $461,121 | $164,993 | $296,128 |
| 2022 | $5,118 | $461,121 | $164,993 | $296,128 |
| 2021 | $5,118 | $461,121 | $164,993 | $296,128 |
| 2020 | $4,935 | $437,001 | $155,654 | $281,347 |
| 2019 | $4,854 | $429,589 | $148,242 | $281,347 |
| 2018 | $4,854 | $429,589 | $148,242 | $281,347 |
| 2017 | $4,438 | $392,753 | $128,906 | $263,847 |
| 2016 | $4,133 | $385,170 | $121,323 | $263,847 |
| 2015 | $4,181 | $400,894 | $121,323 | $279,571 |
| 2014 | $3,818 | $366,041 | $110,294 | $255,747 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Aaron Podolsky
Compass
(202) 271-3050
1 in this area
116 Total Sales
U
Tenant's Agent in 2026
Unrepresented
Unrepresented
Seller's Agent in 2023
Erin Jones
KW Metro Center
(703) 249-9833
3 in this area
363 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Nicole Lewis
KW Metro Center
(202) 930-5478
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Kristen Hopkins
Real Living at Home
(703) 973-0550
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAAX2054618
APN: 064.01-0B-532
Ask me questions while you tour the home.