1111 Race St Denver, CO 80206
Cheesman Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $771,536 - $942,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Race St, Denver, CO 80206 and is currently estimated at $840,384, approximately $533 per square foot. 1111 Race St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Dora Moore ECE-8 School, Morey Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Schranz Michael V and Schranz Virginia Dee
Bought by
Schranz Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,500
Outstanding Balance
$213,442
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$626,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2015
Sold by
Neages Family Trust
Bought by
Schranz Michael and Schranz Virginia Dee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,500
Outstanding Balance
$213,442
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$626,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Schranz Michael V and Schranz Virginia D
Bought by
Neag Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Gerretson Charles E
Bought by
Schranz Michael and Schranz Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Sold by
Gerretson Charles E and Kelly Brian F
Bought by
Gerretson Charles E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1995
Sold by
Kelly Brian F
Bought by
Gerretson Charles E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1995
Sold by
Haug Donna Louise and Harrison Anne
Bought by
Kelly Brian F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
10%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schranz Michael | -- | Capstone Title Llc | |
| Schranz Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Neag Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Schranz Michael | $330,000 | Title America | |
| Gerretson Charles E | $240,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Gerretson Charles E | $120,000 | -- | |
| Kelly Brian F | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schranz Michael | $279,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schranz Michael | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerretson Charles E | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Brian F | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,010 | $61,770 | $3,140 | $3,140 |
| 2024 | $4,010 | $50,630 | $2,350 | $48,280 |
| 2023 | $3,923 | $50,630 | $2,350 | $48,280 |
| 2022 | $4,527 | $56,920 | $2,430 | $54,490 |
| 2021 | $4,370 | $58,560 | $2,500 | $56,060 |
| 2020 | $4,203 | $56,650 | $2,330 | $54,320 |
| 2019 | $4,085 | $56,650 | $2,330 | $54,320 |
| 2018 | $3,504 | $45,290 | $2,180 | $43,110 |
| 2017 | $3,493 | $45,290 | $2,180 | $43,110 |
| 2016 | $3,523 | $43,200 | $2,046 | $41,154 |
| 2015 | $3,375 | $43,200 | $2,046 | $41,154 |
| 2014 | $3,394 | $40,870 | $2,372 | $38,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map