1111 Riverside Dr Salisbury, MD 21801
South Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,450 - $770,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,336
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Riverside Dr, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $706,863, approximately $163 per square foot. 1111 Riverside Dr is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and James M. Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1979
Sold by
Lambrou Constantine G and Lambrou Christine
Bought by
Galifianakis George N and Carol Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,539
Interest Rate
10.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galifianakis George N | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Galifianakis George N | $15,539 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,886 | $534,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,735 | $493,800 | $75,400 | $418,400 |
| 2023 | $4,578 | $463,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,406 | $432,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,112 | $401,700 | $75,400 | $326,300 |
| 2020 | $4,118 | $399,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,155 | $396,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,210 | $394,600 | $75,400 | $319,200 |
| 2017 | $4,197 | $394,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $394,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,191 | $401,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,191 | $401,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map