1111 S 4th St Camden, NJ 08103
Bergen Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $413,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,546
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 S 4th St, Camden, NJ 08103 and is currently estimated at $270,676, approximately $175 per square foot. 1111 S 4th St is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Camden High School, Hope Community Charter School, and Freedom Prep Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Roman Felix O
Bought by
Vega Abner
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,200
Interest Rate
6.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Abner | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vega Abner | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,711 | $46,400 | $6,500 | $39,900 |
| 2024 | $1,589 | $46,400 | $6,500 | $39,900 |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $46,400 | $6,500 | $39,900 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $46,400 | $6,500 | $39,900 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $46,400 | $6,500 | $39,900 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $46,400 | $6,500 | $39,900 |
| 2019 | $1,413 | $46,400 | $6,500 | $39,900 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $46,400 | $6,500 | $39,900 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $45,100 | $6,500 | $38,600 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $45,100 | $6,500 | $38,600 |
| 2015 | $1,242 | $45,100 | $6,500 | $38,600 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $45,100 | $6,500 | $38,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map