NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1111 S Akard St Unit 310 Dallas, TX 75215

The Cedars Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $223,723 - $305,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
814 Sq Ft
0.75 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 22, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,947 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Open Floorplan
  • Bamboo Flooring
  • 0.75 Acre Lot
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Terrace

About This Home

As of August 2025

Coming soon! Welcome to modern urban living at 1111 South Akard Street, Unit 310, in the vibrant heart of Dallas, TX. This sleek 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo is a perfect blend of contemporary design and urban accessibility. Step inside to discover an open-concept living space that exudes style and functionality. The interiors are highlighted by elegant bamboo flooring, offering both durability and a touch of nature. The kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring stainless steel appliances, mid-century pendant lighting and a chic bar top, ideal for entertaining guests. Other features include a private bedroom, generous walk-in closet with Elfa Shelving, and an updated bathroom with a garden tub, perfect for relaxation after a long day. Extend your living space outdoors with a private balcony, where you can enjoy a morning coffee or an evening breeze. Secured parking spaces in the garage ensure convenience and peace of mind. HVAC system replaced 2022. Located in the Buzz Lofts, this unit places you just minutes from downtown Dallas and The Cedars neighborhood, with easy access to urban amenities and the DART Station. Embrace the dynamic lifestyle that comes with living in such a prime location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Weber

Compass RE Texas, LLC. Brokerage Phone: 214-679-2427 License #0505479 Listed on: 06/26/2025

Compass RE Texas, LLC.

Last Buyer's Agent

Erin Ballard

Compass RE Texas, LLC. License #0460722

Compass RE Texas, LLC.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,730

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 0.75

HOA Fees

  • $347 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Common or Shared Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 814 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1A / A/441
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00C07730000000310

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, ground maintenance, sewer, security, trash, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,730

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.75 Acres

HOA Fees

$347 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Seyler
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Gated Community
  • Attribution Contact: 214-679-2427
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CMPS01
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48113:00C07730000000310
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 814.0
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Community Features: Elevator, Community Mailbox, Gated
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Pool Features: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Terrace, Balcony

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Other
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
  • Association Fee: 347.0

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.752
  • Parcel Number: 00C07730000000310
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.752
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 32757.12

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2006
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: A/441
  • Tax Lot: 1A
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4730.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Dade

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 26, 2025
Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Seyler Allison Joy
Bought by
Luevano Diana Laura and Martinez Stephanie
Seller's Agent
John Weber
Compass RE Texas, LLC.
Buyer's Agent
Erin Ballard
Compass RE Texas, LLC.
List Price
$249,500
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$252,431

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.57%
Original Mortgage
$231,420
Outstanding Balance
$230,612
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$21,819

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
Burden Nicholas J
Bought by
Chow Winston

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Dallas Buzz Ltd
Bought by
Hamilton Jane Hope

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$32,913
Interest Rate
6.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Luevano Diana Laura $231,420
Previous Owner Chow Winston $165,000
Previous Owner Hamilton Jane Hope $32,913
Previous Owner Hamilton Jane Hope $131,652
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/22/2025 08/22/25 Sold -- -- --
07/24/2025 07/24/25 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2025 06/26/25 For Sale $249,500 0.0% $307 / Sq Ft
05/20/2024 05/20/24 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
04/26/2024 04/26/24 Under Contract -- -- --
04/12/2024 04/12/24 Price Changed $1,600 -3.0% $2 / Sq Ft
03/20/2024 03/20/24 Price Changed $1,650 -2.9% $2 / Sq Ft
01/30/2024 01/30/24 Price Changed $1,700 -5.6% $2 / Sq Ft
12/30/2023 12/30/23 Price Changed $1,800 -5.3% $2 / Sq Ft
12/08/2023 12/08/23 For Rent $1,900 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,806 $211,640 $19,380 $192,260
2024 $2,806 $211,640 $19,380 $192,260
2023 $2,806 $183,150 $19,380 $163,770
2022 $4,579 $183,150 $19,380 $163,770
2021 $4,831 $183,150 $19,380 $163,770
2020 $4,969 $183,150 $19,380 $163,770
2019 $5,327 $187,220 $8,300 $178,920
2018 $5,091 $187,220 $8,300 $178,920
2017 $4,648 $170,940 $3,600 $167,340
2016 $4,316 $158,730 $3,600 $155,130
2015 $3,494 $158,730 $3,600 $155,130
2014 $3,494 $158,730 $3,600 $155,130

MLS Number: 20981379

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 00C07730000000310

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.