1111 W Grant St Appleton, WI 54914
West Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,896 - $169,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
532
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 W Grant St, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $141,474, approximately $265 per square foot. 1111 W Grant St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Krzyzak Inamay
Bought by
Ziesemer Robert G and Ziesemer Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziesemer Robert G | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,683 | $113,100 | $30,100 | $83,000 |
| 2023 | $1,779 | $113,100 | $30,100 | $83,000 |
| 2022 | $1,519 | $68,600 | $24,300 | $44,300 |
| 2021 | $1,379 | $68,600 | $24,300 | $44,300 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $68,600 | $24,300 | $44,300 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $68,600 | $24,300 | $44,300 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $53,200 | $20,600 | $32,600 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $53,200 | $20,600 | $32,600 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $53,200 | $20,600 | $32,600 |
| 2015 | $1,131 | $53,200 | $20,600 | $32,600 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $53,200 | $20,600 | $32,600 |
| 2013 | $1,126 | $53,200 | $20,600 | $32,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map