1111 W Main St Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $198,755 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 W Main St, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $206,439, approximately $215 per square foot. 1111 W Main St is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Cherry Valley Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Keck Rober B and Keck Judith W
Bought by
Cline Timothy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,900
Outstanding Balance
$48,891
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$157,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Harris Carol N
Bought by
Keck Roger B and Keck Judith W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1996
Sold by
Grubaugh Cheryl
Bought by
Harris Ronald R and Harris Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cline Timothy D | $102,000 | Lemmon & Associates Title Se | |
| Keck Roger B | $11,000 | -- | |
| Harris Ronald R | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cline Timothy D | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $51,140 | $13,580 | $37,560 |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $51,140 | $13,580 | $37,560 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $51,140 | $13,580 | $37,560 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $47,640 | $8,960 | $38,680 |
| 2021 | $2,004 | $47,640 | $8,960 | $38,680 |
| 2020 | $2,049 | $47,640 | $8,960 | $38,680 |
| 2019 | $1,568 | $35,080 | $7,460 | $27,620 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $729 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $715 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $811 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map