1111 Wellesley Rd Madison, WI 53705
Shorewood Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $887,000 - $1,058,047
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Wellesley Rd, Madison, WI 53705 and is currently estimated at $976,762, approximately $620 per square foot. 1111 Wellesley Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Shorewood Hills Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,392 | $702,500 | $366,000 | $336,500 |
| 2024 | $13,233 | $702,500 | $366,000 | $336,500 |
| 2023 | $12,773 | $702,500 | $366,000 | $336,500 |
| 2022 | $11,559 | $702,500 | $366,000 | $336,500 |
| 2021 | $11,124 | $538,000 | $267,500 | $270,500 |
| 2020 | $10,870 | $538,000 | $267,500 | $270,500 |
| 2019 | $10,689 | $538,000 | $267,500 | $270,500 |
| 2018 | $10,245 | $538,000 | $267,500 | $270,500 |
| 2017 | $10,640 | $538,000 | $267,500 | $270,500 |
| 2016 | $10,345 | $477,846 | $210,730 | $267,116 |
| 2015 | $10,236 | $477,846 | $210,730 | $267,116 |
| 2014 | $10,103 | $477,846 | $210,730 | $267,116 |
| 2013 | $9,736 | $477,846 | $210,730 | $267,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map