1111 Winslow St High Point, NC 27260
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated payment $747/month
Total Views
10,486
3
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$153
About This Home
REDUCED!! BACK on the MARKET! GREAT opportunity in a mature neighborhood. Updated HVAC, ROOF & WINDOWS. This home is full of potential and ready for a new owner to bring their vision to life. sold AS-IS and priced to sell, it offers strong value for buyers or investors looking to create something special. A wonderful chance to make it your own or enhance your investment portfolio.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $635
Year Built
- Built in 1966
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- Garden
- Property is zoned RS-7
Parking
- Driveway
Home Design
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 850 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0175028
- 1% Total Tax Rate
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $639 | $46,400 | $8,000 | $38,400 |
| 2024 | $639 | $46,400 | $8,000 | $38,400 |
| 2023 | $639 | $46,400 | $8,000 | $38,400 |
| 2022 | $625 | $46,400 | $8,000 | $38,400 |
| 2021 | $492 | $35,700 | $5,000 | $30,700 |
| 2020 | $492 | $35,700 | $5,000 | $30,700 |
| 2019 | $492 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $489 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $489 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $634 | $45,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $637 | $45,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $648 | $45,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $130,000 | -7.1% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $140,000 | -2.1% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Price Changed | $143,000 | -3.4% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | For Sale | $148,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
Source: Triad MLS
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 1205963
APN: 0175028