11110 E 75th Place Tulsa, OK 74133
Southbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $343,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11110 E 75th Place, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $320,667, approximately $133 per square foot. 11110 E 75th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Morales Raquel and Morales Alfredo
Bought by
Morales Raquel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Prudential Residential Services Lp
Bought by
Morales Alfredo and Morales Raquel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2004
Sold by
Lai Ming Y and Soetarto Lisna
Bought by
Prudential Residential Services Lp and Prudential Homes Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Raquel | -- | None Available | |
| Morales Alfredo | $152,000 | Residential Title & Escrow S | |
| Prudential Residential Services Lp | $152,000 | Residential Title & Escrow S | |
| -- | $120,000 | -- | |
| -- | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,884 | $21,088 | $1,968 | $19,120 |
| 2024 | $2,534 | $20,443 | $2,166 | $18,277 |
| 2023 | $2,534 | $20,819 | $2,213 | $18,606 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $19,213 | $2,546 | $16,667 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $18,624 | $2,468 | $16,156 |
| 2020 | $2,401 | $18,052 | $2,813 | $15,239 |
| 2019 | $2,485 | $18,052 | $2,813 | $15,239 |
| 2018 | $2,617 | $19,052 | $2,969 | $16,083 |
| 2017 | $2,572 | $18,615 | $2,901 | $15,714 |
| 2016 | $2,395 | $17,729 | $2,922 | $14,807 |
| 2015 | $2,306 | $16,885 | $2,783 | $14,102 |
| 2014 | $2,270 | $16,885 | $2,783 | $14,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map