11110 Elms Rd Birch Run, MI 48415
Estimated Value: $214,037 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11110 Elms Rd, Birch Run, MI 48415 and is currently estimated at $229,009, approximately $161 per square foot. 11110 Elms Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Marshall Greene Middle School, and Birch Run High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $496 | $100,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $482 | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $459 | $86,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,293 | $75,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $70,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,151 | $66,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $62,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $400 | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $974 | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $961 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,400 | $0 | $42,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map