J
Seller's Agent in 2021
John MacMullen
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $519,000
Multiple offers. Highest & Best due by 6pm 11/21. Wonderful home needing a new owner. Great commute location close to schools and shopping. Hardwood flooring and solid surface counters. Vaulted ceilings and a gas fireplace. Large back deck & fenced yard for outdoor entertainment. Large shed w/ power. don't miss this opportunity! This property may qualify for Seller Financing (Vendee). BTV all info
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John MacMullen
RE/MAX Dynamic of the Valley License #16903 Listed on: 11/13/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Diana Bland
Jack White Real Estate Mat Su
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Semenuk Shane Jacob | -- | None Available | |
| Southard Gage S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Garrison Larry G | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Semenuk Shane Jacob | $259,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Southard Gage S | $291,127 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrison Larry G | $174,620 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2021 01/21/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/23/2020 11/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2020 11/16/20 | For Sale | $259,000 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,292 | $394,000 | $43,500 | $350,500 |
| 2024 | $4,292 | $379,600 | $43,500 | $336,100 |
| 2023 | $4,057 | $368,600 | $43,500 | $325,100 |
| 2022 | $3,885 | $335,900 | $43,500 | $292,400 |
| 2021 | $3,878 | $302,200 | $43,500 | $258,700 |
| 2020 | $3,789 | $285,000 | $43,500 | $241,500 |
| 2019 | $3,587 | $267,300 | $43,500 | $223,800 |
| 2018 | $654 | $267,000 | $43,500 | $223,500 |
| 2017 | $614 | $264,000 | $43,500 | $220,500 |
| 2016 | $613 | $265,300 | $43,500 | $221,800 |
| 2015 | $826 | $251,800 | $43,500 | $208,300 |
| 2014 | $826 | $243,600 | $37,000 | $206,600 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
John MacMullen
RE/MAX
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Diana Bland
Jack White Real Estate Mat Su
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 20-17291
APN: 3261B06L010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.