11110 Lombardy Rd Silver Spring, MD 20901
Northwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,594 - $593,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11110 Lombardy Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $529,899, approximately $473 per square foot. 11110 Lombardy Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Forest Knolls Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,498 | $466,600 | $224,000 | $242,600 |
| 2024 | $5,725 | $433,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,632 | $401,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,026 | $368,300 | $224,000 | $144,300 |
| 2021 | $777 | $367,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,613 | $367,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,871 | $366,600 | $224,000 | $142,600 |
| 2018 | $3,808 | $363,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,854 | $359,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $355,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,311 | $348,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,311 | $340,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map