11111 Ditch Rd Carmel, IN 46032
West Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,854,000 - $3,034,556
8
Beds
7
Baths
9,773
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11111 Ditch Rd, Carmel, IN 46032 and is currently estimated at $2,312,519, approximately $236 per square foot. 11111 Ditch Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Creekside Middle School, Carmel High School, and Coram Deo Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Rothbaum Donald A and Rothbaum Sandra L
Bought by
Sandra L Rothbaum Revocable Trust and Rothbaum
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra L Rothbaum Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,206 | $1,764,000 | $916,500 | $847,500 |
| 2024 | $25,467 | $1,698,800 | $916,500 | $782,300 |
| 2023 | $25,491 | $1,698,800 | $916,500 | $782,300 |
| 2022 | $24,273 | $1,559,000 | $916,500 | $642,500 |
| 2021 | $25,154 | $1,635,900 | $916,500 | $719,400 |
| 2020 | $22,439 | $1,403,400 | $916,500 | $486,900 |
| 2019 | $22,343 | $1,404,700 | $916,500 | $488,200 |
| 2018 | $22,054 | $1,404,700 | $916,500 | $488,200 |
| 2017 | $21,538 | $1,365,900 | $916,500 | $449,400 |
| 2016 | $22,482 | $1,446,700 | $916,500 | $530,200 |
| 2014 | $22,275 | $1,488,000 | $916,500 | $571,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map