11111 Norlee Dr Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $699,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11111 Norlee Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $619,433, approximately $277 per square foot. 11111 Norlee Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Glen Haven Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Breach Marcellus and Breach C K
Bought by
Breach Marcellus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,185
Outstanding Balance
$300,070
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$319,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Breach Marcellus and Breach C K
Bought by
Breach Marcellus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$544,185
Outstanding Balance
$300,070
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$319,363
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breach Marcellus | -- | -- | |
| Breach Marcellus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breach Marcellus | $544,185 | |
| Closed | Breach Marcellus | $544,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,667 | $446,100 | $205,200 | $240,900 |
| 2024 | $5,667 | $428,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,752 | $411,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,177 | $394,200 | $205,200 | $189,000 |
| 2021 | $4,145 | $385,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,008 | $375,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,872 | $366,700 | $188,900 | $177,800 |
| 2018 | $3,848 | $366,700 | $188,900 | $177,800 |
| 2017 | $4,040 | $366,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $370,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,336 | $358,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,336 | $346,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map