11111 Shaffer Rd Swanton, OH 43558
West Lucas County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,940 - $198,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
851
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11111 Shaffer Rd, Swanton, OH 43558 and is currently estimated at $168,985, approximately $198 per square foot. 11111 Shaffer Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Swanton High School and Swanton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1988
Sold by
Long Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $37,135 | $14,735 | $22,400 |
| 2024 | $642 | $37,135 | $14,735 | $22,400 |
| 2023 | $633 | $21,175 | $6,230 | $14,945 |
| 2022 | $658 | $21,175 | $6,230 | $14,945 |
| 2021 | $682 | $21,175 | $6,230 | $14,945 |
| 2020 | $453 | $17,150 | $5,145 | $12,005 |
| 2019 | $445 | $17,150 | $5,145 | $12,005 |
| 2018 | $414 | $17,150 | $5,145 | $12,005 |
| 2017 | $362 | $15,295 | $6,370 | $8,925 |
| 2016 | $385 | $43,700 | $18,200 | $25,500 |
| 2015 | $381 | $43,700 | $18,200 | $25,500 |
| 2014 | $378 | $15,300 | $6,370 | $8,930 |
| 2013 | $378 | $15,300 | $6,370 | $8,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map