11112 Wedgemere Dr Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $506,618 - $597,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11112 Wedgemere Dr, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $546,405, approximately $224 per square foot. 11112 Wedgemere Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Deutscher Kurt H and Deutscher Marianne D
Bought by
Deutscher Kurt and The Kurt Deutscher Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2000
Sold by
Us Home Corporation
Bought by
Deutscherand Kurt H and Deutscherand Marianne D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deutscher Kurt | -- | Attorney | |
| Deutscherand Kurt H | $281,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,242 | $396,510 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,242 | $396,510 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,242 | $374,480 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,021 | $363,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,403 | $352,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,291 | $342,714 | $88,239 | $254,475 |
| 2020 | $5,796 | $328,835 | $83,963 | $244,872 |
| 2019 | $5,728 | $315,872 | $83,963 | $231,909 |
| 2018 | $5,566 | $305,089 | $83,963 | $221,126 |
| 2017 | $5,940 | $321,910 | $101,113 | $220,797 |
| 2016 | $5,659 | $302,941 | $96,213 | $206,728 |
| 2015 | $5,565 | $297,076 | $96,213 | $200,863 |
| 2014 | $4,961 | $260,776 | $90,333 | $170,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map