11113A Roosevelt Ave Flushing, NY 11368
Corona Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
6,606
Sq Ft
2,265
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11113A Roosevelt Ave, Flushing, NY 11368. 11113A Roosevelt Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 143 Louis Armstrong, Is 61 Leonardo Da Vinci, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1998
Sold by
Ansvet Holding Co Inc
Bought by
Dong Dong Realty Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dong Dong Realty Inc | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dong Dong Realty Inc | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $19,009 | $152,070 | $24,053 | $128,017 |
| 2025 | $18,422 | $152,070 | $26,722 | $125,348 |
| 2024 | $18,422 | $147,352 | $31,064 | $116,288 |
| 2023 | $17,057 | $136,437 | $30,319 | $106,118 |
| 2022 | $15,457 | $613,350 | $136,800 | $476,550 |
| 2021 | $14,350 | $490,500 | $136,800 | $353,700 |
| 2020 | $14,591 | $539,550 | $136,800 | $402,750 |
| 2019 | $14,295 | $486,900 | $136,800 | $350,100 |
| 2018 | $13,349 | $104,952 | $25,262 | $79,690 |
| 2017 | $12,360 | $97,178 | $27,253 | $69,925 |
| 2016 | $11,600 | $97,178 | $27,253 | $69,925 |
| 2015 | $7,531 | $89,982 | $23,420 | $66,562 |
| 2014 | $7,531 | $87,191 | $26,720 | $60,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map