Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Dickerson
The Glocker Group Realty Results
(301) 992-8467
17 in this area
265 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $239,052 - $274,000
Well Kept Cape Cod, This 3 Bedroom Home Has Plenty of Living Space, Storage and Spacious Front and Rear Porches. Large Formal Dining Room, Renovated Kitchen, Large Bedrooms and Some of the Original Woodwork and Loaded with Charm. Extensive Gardens Line with Large Lot. Located on a Quiet Street that is Convenient to Shopping, Restaurants and Minutes to I-70 and I-81.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(301) 745-4400 dickersonrealestate@gmail.com The Glocker Group Realty Results License #RSR000751 Listed on: 07/10/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
(703) 891-4520 fred@springhillres.com Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC. License #673367
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuentes Santos Alejandro Bo | $255,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Stork Donna Patricia | $129,000 | Premier Settlement & Title S |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuentes Santos Alejandro Bo | $247,350 | |
| Closed | Fuentes Santos Alejandro Bo | $247,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Stork Donna Patricia | $49,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Sold | $255,000 | +2.0% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | For Sale | $249,900 | +93.7% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2017 03/13/17 | Sold | $129,000 | -4.4% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/07/2017 02/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2017 02/02/17 | Price Changed | $134,900 | -2.2% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2016 11/07/16 | Price Changed | $138,000 | -4.1% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2016 10/22/16 | Price Changed | $143,900 | -3.4% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2016 08/22/16 | For Sale | $148,900 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,552 | $161,600 | $47,900 | $113,700 |
| 2024 | $1,552 | $149,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $138,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,311 | $126,600 | $47,900 | $78,700 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $123,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,275 | $120,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,251 | $118,000 | $47,900 | $70,100 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $118,000 | $47,900 | $70,100 |
| 2017 | $1,251 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $125,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $125,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $125,700 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Dickerson
The Glocker Group Realty Results
(301) 992-8467
17 in this area
265 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Caleb Gee
The Glocker Group Realty Results
(240) 452-8858
11 in this area
200 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rosana Eberhardt
Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.
(571) 315-2846
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Randy Wagner
Mackintosh, Inc.
(301) 491-7394
10 in this area
117 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jim Ward
The Glocker Group Realty Results
(301) 730-1406
37 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDWA2030054
APN: 26-005736
Ask me questions while you tour the home.