11115 Quail Dr Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11115 Quail Dr, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $390,321, approximately $204 per square foot. 11115 Quail Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Novelli Deborah L
Bought by
Novelli Deborah L and The Deborah L Novelli Living T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Metz Shelley S and Marszalek Shelley
Bought by
Novelli Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,344
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$278,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Nlsb
Bought by
Marszalek Shelley S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novelli Deborah L | -- | None Available | |
| Novelli Deborah L | $269,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Marszalek Shelley S | $275,500 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Novelli Deborah L | $167,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marszalek Shelley S | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,149 | $110,237 | $780 | $109,457 |
| 2023 | $7,149 | $98,453 | $697 | $97,756 |
| 2022 | $6,394 | $89,674 | $635 | $89,039 |
| 2021 | $5,985 | $83,894 | $594 | $83,300 |
| 2020 | $5,847 | $81,529 | $577 | $80,952 |
| 2019 | $5,651 | $79,347 | $562 | $78,785 |
| 2018 | $5,642 | $79,417 | $546 | $78,871 |
| 2017 | $5,941 | $77,563 | $533 | $77,030 |
| 2016 | $5,773 | $74,904 | $515 | $74,389 |
| 2015 | $5,613 | $72,266 | $497 | $71,769 |
| 2014 | $5,613 | $71,764 | $494 | $71,270 |
| 2013 | $5,613 | $74,153 | $1,986 | $72,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map