11116 Devils Lake Hwy Addison, MI 49220
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $502,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11116 Devils Lake Hwy, Addison, MI 49220 and is currently estimated at $450,497, approximately $232 per square foot. 11116 Devils Lake Hwy is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Columbia Lower Elementary School, Columbia Upper Elementary School, and Columbia Central Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1987
Bought by
Sawyers Dennis G and Sawyers Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawyers Dennis G | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,819 | $241,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $47 | $239,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $210,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,175 | $171,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,119 | $156,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,009 | $142,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $313,289 | $142,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,854 | $82,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,709 | $83,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,669 | $82,007 | $0 | $0 |