11116 E Riverside Dr Bothell, WA 98011
Downtown Bothell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $799,000 - $1,301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$791/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11116 E Riverside Dr, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $948,716, approximately $790 per square foot. 11116 E Riverside Dr is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Woodmoor Elementary School, Northshore Junior High School, and Inglemoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Aguirre Aldo Alania and Guichard-Montguers Violaine
Bought by
Aguirre Aldo Alania
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$291,978
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$656,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Sold by
Alania Aldo
Bought by
Alania Aldo and Guichard Montguers Violaine Isabelle Julie Aline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,001
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Alania Aldo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,042
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Ohlmann Johna B and Ohlmann Kim G
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Beall Johna and Ohlman Kim
Bought by
Brauch Adam and Brauch Kirstin
Purchase Details
Closed on