11119 Pine Grove Ave Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $306,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
837
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11119 Pine Grove Ave, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $220,221, approximately $263 per square foot. 11119 Pine Grove Ave is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Clear Creek Elementary, Northeast Middle, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
Sold by
Daugherty Donald A and Daugherty Angela M
Bought by
Tad Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1993
Bought by
Daugherty Donald A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tad Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Daugherty Donald A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,375 | $187,200 | $70,000 | $117,200 |
| 2024 | $1,375 | $187,200 | $70,000 | $117,200 |
| 2023 | $1,351 | $187,200 | $70,000 | $117,200 |
| 2022 | $943 | $108,100 | $25,000 | $83,100 |
| 2021 | $982 | $108,100 | $25,000 | $83,100 |
| 2020 | $982 | $108,100 | $25,000 | $83,100 |
| 2019 | $976 | $108,100 | $25,000 | $83,100 |
| 2018 | $736 | $64,800 | $28,000 | $36,800 |
| 2017 | $728 | $64,800 | $28,000 | $36,800 |
| 2016 | $724 | $64,800 | $28,000 | $36,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,300 | $28,000 | $44,300 |
| 2014 | $762 | $68,800 | $28,000 | $40,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map