M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mike Sosinsky
South Central Non-Member
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $211,000
This is the perfect starter home or rental property. This home has many updates including new roof, vinyl siding and front door. A hard to find, nice vintage style kitchen is featured and first floor laundry. If you like the outdoors, then this nice roofed open front porch is for you. You'll love living in this neighborhood and you're only blocks from the Swiss Colony and downtown Monroe. Stop renting and buy this home today! Seller is licensed real estate agent. www.C21Advantage.com
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mike Sosinsky
South Central Non-Member License #79346-94 Listed on: 06/26/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnutt Benjamin N | $67,900 | None Available | |
| Sosinsky Michael | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Leach Dawn M | $18,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnutt Benjamin N | $62,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sosinsky Michael | $22,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2020 08/14/20 | Sold | $67,900 | -2.9% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,076 | $124,200 | $20,500 | $103,700 |
| 2024 | $2,099 | $123,000 | $20,500 | $102,500 |
| 2023 | $2,199 | $119,200 | $20,500 | $98,700 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $61,700 | $12,800 | $48,900 |
| 2021 | $1,428 | $61,700 | $12,800 | $48,900 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $43,700 | $12,800 | $30,900 |
| 2019 | $1,057 | $43,700 | $12,800 | $30,900 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $43,700 | $12,800 | $30,900 |
| 2017 | $927 | $35,000 | $12,800 | $22,200 |
| 2016 | $929 | $35,000 | $12,800 | $22,200 |
| 2014 | $762 | $35,000 | $12,800 | $22,200 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mike Sosinsky
South Central Non-Member
C
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Candace Benner
EXIT Professional Real Estate
(608) 214-3207
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1886834
APN: 23-251-637.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.