1112 4th St Belpre, OH 45714
Estimated Value: $161,479 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 4th St, Belpre, OH 45714 and is currently estimated at $170,870, approximately $141 per square foot. 1112 4th St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Belpre Elementary School, Belpre High School, and Parkersburg Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
Sold by
Riffle Dariel and Riffle Hila L
Bought by
Riffle Joseph Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riffle Joseph Todd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,725 | $37,930 | $4,750 | $33,180 |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $37,930 | $4,750 | $33,180 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $37,930 | $4,750 | $33,180 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $33,840 | $3,860 | $29,980 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $33,840 | $3,860 | $29,980 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $33,840 | $3,860 | $29,980 |
| 2018 | $869 | $29,290 | $3,360 | $25,930 |
| 2017 | $704 | $29,290 | $3,360 | $25,930 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $29,290 | $3,360 | $25,930 |
| 2015 | $648 | $28,550 | $3,300 | $25,250 |
| 2014 | $1,423 | $28,550 | $3,300 | $25,250 |
| 2013 | $650 | $28,550 | $3,300 | $25,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map