1112 B St Commerce, OK 74339
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $78,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 B St, Commerce, OK 74339 and is currently estimated at $64,067, approximately $95 per square foot. 1112 B St is a home with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School, Commerce Middle School, and Commerce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Rebbecca Timothy I
Bought by
Snarbutt Angel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
City Of Commerce
Bought by
Kirk Timothy and Kirk Rebbeca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Ottawa County
Bought by
City Of Commerce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
State Of Oklahoma
Bought by
Board Of County Commissioners
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snarbutt Angel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kirk Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| City Of Commerce | -- | None Available | |
| Board Of County Commissioners | $1,268 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |