NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1112 Beachcomber Ct Unit 2 Osprey, FL 34229

Estimated Value: $472,000 - $538,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,040 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2013

Last sale price $240,000 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,611 / mo

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2013

West of trail, centrally located between Siesta Key & Venice beaches * Walk to Casey Key, Intercoastal Waterway, County Park, local restaurants, local Marina with boat storage * Excellent schools including Pine View are very close * Like NEW home built in 2005 * Two story with Master Bedroom downstairs & Guest Rooms upstairs * Open floorplan features a Chef's Kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, kitchen island & wine cooler * Family Room & Living Room * Large Lanai * Upstairs Deck Balcony * Large downstairs Master Suite with jetted spa tub, dual sinks & separate shower * Immaculate home * Gated community of 19 homes * Beautiful heated pool & grill area * Monthly fee includes water, sewer, cable tv, ground & exterior maintenance * IT'S Like LIVING IN A RESORT SETTING! * One look & you'll fall in LOVE with THIS PERFECT MAINTENANCE FREE LIFESTYLE, I promise.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Glenn Brown

RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP License #0567385 Listed on: 01/08/2013

RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

Last Buyer's Agent

Victoria Stultz

ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN License #3612691

ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,162

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zero Lot Line

HOA Fees

  • $524 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,040 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, escrow reserves fund, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, pest control, private road, sewer, water
  • Michelle@Sunstatemanagement.Com & 870 4920 Association
  • Blackburn Point Marina Village Community

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,162

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$524 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Water
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Spanish/Mediterranean
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2040
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Building Area Total: 2718
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=A3971210&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=A3971210&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Subdivision Num: 8381
  • Call Center Phone Number: 800-746-9464
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.96192
  • Price per Sq Ft: 117.65
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.96192
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 88.3
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Condominium,Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, High Ceiling(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Window Features: Blinds, Window Treatments
  • Room Count: 8
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room, Foyer, Inside Utility
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Disclosures: Condominium Disclosure Available

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Underground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated Community, Pool
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Maintenance
  • Association Fee: 1572
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Michelle@sunstatemanagement.com & 870-4920
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 6288
  • Total Monthly Fees: 524

Schools

  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Laurel Nokomis Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RMF1
  • Parcel Number: 0157031002
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
  • Millage Rate: 13.39
  • Future Land Use: 0402
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Expected Lease Date: 2013-03-20T04:00:00.000Z

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3162
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2013
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
List Price
$249,500
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-3.81%
Current Estimated Value
$496,290

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$256,290
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.68%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Blackburn Point Marina Village Llc
Bought by
Beck Gerald J and Beck Sandra M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$372,720
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kasten Terry D $240,000 None Available
Beck Gerald J $465,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Beck Gerald J $372,720
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2013 03/20/13 Sold $240,000 -3.8% $118 / Sq Ft
01/30/2013 01/30/13 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2013 01/08/13 For Sale $249,500 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,280 $417,500 -- $417,500
2024 $5,187 $396,829 -- --
2023 $5,187 $435,700 $0 $435,700
2022 $4,924 $419,300 $0 $419,300
2021 $4,161 $311,000 $0 $311,000
2020 $3,837 $275,600 $0 $275,600
2019 $3,457 $246,400 $0 $246,400
2018 $4,061 $300,200 $0 $300,200
2017 $4,032 $265,002 $0 $0
2016 $3,839 $289,400 $0 $289,400
2015 $3,426 $238,900 $0 $238,900
2014 $3,021 $187,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A3971210

Stellar MLS

APN: 0157-03-1002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.