1112 Beacon St Charlevoix, MI 49720
Estimated Value: $305,391 - $415,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Beacon St, Charlevoix, MI 49720 and is currently estimated at $359,848, approximately $401 per square foot. 1112 Beacon St is a home with nearby schools including Charlevoix Elementary School, Charlevoix Middle/High School, and Charlevoix Montessori Academy for the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Bought by
Leusink David J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leusink David J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $138,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,475 | $122,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,418 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $90,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,985 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,791 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $79,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $66,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,694 | $66,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $54,200 | $0 | $0 |