Hayley Tomazic
Keller Williams Realty St. Louis
(314) 668-2939
185 Total Sales
3 in Hi-Pointe
$441K - $443K Price Range
Estimated Value: $177,844 - $274,000
This home is located at 1112 Blendon Place, Saint Louis, MO 63117 and is currently estimated at $225,961, approximately $107 per square foot. 1112 Blendon Place is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Hayley Tomazic
Keller Williams Realty St. Louis
(314) 668-2939
185 Total Sales
3 in Hi-Pointe
$441K - $443K Price Range
Mike Palermo
Compass Realty Group
(314) 582-9288
128 Total Sales
2 in Hi-Pointe
$170K - $195K Price Range
William Springer
Compass Realty Group
(314) 648-8235
102 Total Sales
1 in Hi-Pointe
$382,000 Price
Priya Soni
The Hermann London Group LLC
(309) 485-5369
81 Total Sales
1 in Hi-Pointe
$215,000 Price
Maggie Bradford
Nettwork Global
(314) 310-4077
79 Total Sales
1 in Hi-Pointe
$210,000 Price
Amanda Alejandro
Realty Shop
(314) 310-0446
687 Total Sales
4 in Hi-Pointe
$199K - $580K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | True Title | ||
| Hayes Kelly M | -- | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $116,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,245 | $27,080 | $2,050 | $25,030 |
| 2025 | $1,916 | $27,080 | $2,050 | $25,030 |
| 2024 | $1,824 | $22,560 | $2,050 | $20,510 |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $22,560 | $2,050 | $20,510 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $20,200 | $2,050 | $18,150 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $20,200 | $2,050 | $18,150 |
| 2020 | $1,586 | $19,020 | $2,050 | $16,970 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $19,020 | $2,050 | $16,970 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $16,790 | $2,050 | $14,740 |
| 2017 | $1,418 | $16,800 | $2,050 | $14,740 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $15,560 | $2,050 | $13,510 |
| 2015 | $1,209 | $15,560 | $2,050 | $13,510 |
| 2014 | $1,207 | $15,560 | $2,050 | $13,510 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,540 | $2,050 | $13,490 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.