Estimated Value: $476,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
13
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Charles Dr, Tomah, WI 54660 and is currently estimated at $476,000. 1112 Charles Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Tomah High School, Queen of the Apostles Grade School, and Tomah Baptist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $834 | $52,800 | $41,200 | $11,600 |
| 2024 | $810 | $52,800 | $41,200 | $11,600 |
| 2023 | $807 | $52,800 | $41,200 | $11,600 |
| 2022 | $793 | $52,800 | $41,200 | $11,600 |
| 2021 | $721 | $52,800 | $41,200 | $11,600 |
| 2020 | $660 | $39,400 | $28,900 | $10,500 |
| 2019 | $649 | $39,400 | $28,900 | $10,500 |
| 2018 | $658 | $39,400 | $28,900 | $10,500 |
| 2017 | $694 | $39,400 | $28,900 | $10,500 |
| 2016 | $689 | $39,400 | $28,900 | $10,500 |
| 2015 | $795 | $39,400 | $28,900 | $10,500 |
| 2014 | $674 | $39,400 | $28,900 | $10,500 |
| 2011 | $842 | $42,400 | $37,000 | $5,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map