1112 Chestnut St Waco, TX 76704
East Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $139,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,253
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Chestnut St, Waco, TX 76704 and is currently estimated at $129,733, approximately $103 per square foot. 1112 Chestnut St is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Waco High School, J.H. Hines Elementary School, and Audre & Bernard Rapoport Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Lawson William Craig
Bought by
Sanchez Jose
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Jose | -- | Ftc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,925 | $115,790 | $12,570 | $103,220 |
| 2024 | $1,925 | $85,350 | $12,570 | $72,780 |
| 2023 | $2,124 | $94,730 | $12,570 | $82,160 |
| 2022 | $2,264 | $89,920 | $10,930 | $78,990 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $58,420 | $11,150 | $47,270 |
| 2020 | $1,349 | $49,740 | $10,650 | $39,090 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $41,130 | $4,400 | $36,730 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $38,910 | $4,190 | $34,720 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $35,690 | $3,980 | $31,710 |
| 2016 | $936 | $32,830 | $3,910 | $28,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map