NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1112 Cunningham Dr Victor, NY 14564

Estimated Value: $210,000 - $244,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,372 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 8, 2022

Last sale price $179,900 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,601 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Victor Junior High School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of July 2022

OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY 5/15 1-3 PM. LIKE BUYING NEW! Posh end location two level contemporary backing to greenspace! All new fresh decor, new gray woodgrain laminate flooring, fireplaceed livingroom with vualted ceilings and dual skylights that bathe the area in natural sunlight. Fully applianced kitchen, spacious full basement, master suite with walk-in closet and much more! Updated furnace and h20 heater. Stair glide on staircase to basement and one for the upper staircase can be re-installed (removed for new carpeting install). Fast Possession!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Skip Ordway

Listing by Ordway Realtors License #37OR1071325 Listed on: 05/05/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Paul Manuse

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #10401308111

RE/MAX Plus

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,352

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 1,102 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 29x38

HOA Fees

  • $185 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,372 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 324889-029-037-0002-001-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common area insurance, common areas, electricity, insurance, maintenance structure, reserve fund, snow removal, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,352

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

1,102 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$185 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Area Insurance, Common Areas, Electricity, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1986
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: VICTORIA WOODS VILLAGE
  • Directions: Route 96 from Victor Village* Across from PHEONIX MILLS PLAZA turn Left into Victoria Woods becomes Cunningham st stop sign *home on left
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC, Lighting, Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Garage, Open, One Space, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 185.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: performance
  • Phone: 0000000000

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Victor

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 324889-029-037-0002-001-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 29X38
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1102.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3352.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 5, 2022
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$179,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.7%
Current Estimated Value
$226,599

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$46,699
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.19%
Original Mortgage
$107,940
Outstanding Balance
$101,641
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$124,958

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Adams-Clark Erlann $179,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Adams-Clark Erlann $107,940
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/08/2022 07/08/22 Sold $179,900 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
05/17/2022 05/17/22 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2022 05/11/22 Price Changed $179,900 -2.7% $131 / Sq Ft
05/05/2022 05/05/22 For Sale $184,900 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,493 $120,000 $30,000 $90,000
2024 $3,781 $120,000 $30,000 $90,000
2023 $3,542 $120,000 $30,000 $90,000
2022 $3,412 $120,000 $30,000 $90,000
2021 $3,318 $120,000 $30,000 $90,000
2020 $1,135 $120,000 $30,000 $90,000
2019 -- $120,000 $30,000 $90,000
2018 $1,169 $120,000 $30,000 $90,000
2017 $1,073 $109,000 $25,000 $84,000
2016 $916 $103,900 $22,000 $81,900
2015 -- $103,900 $22,000 $81,900
2014 -- $102,900 $22,000 $80,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1403915

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 324889-029-037-0002-001-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.