1112 Delta Dr van Buren, AR 72956
Estimated Value: $280,339 - $322,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,761
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Delta Dr, van Buren, AR 72956 and is currently estimated at $298,335, approximately $169 per square foot. 1112 Delta Dr is a home with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Northridge Middle School, and Van Buren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Clements Homes Inc
Bought by
Johnston James A and Johnston Rachel Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,010
Outstanding Balance
$183,499
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$114,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Gaither William D and Gaither Sharlene
Bought by
Clements Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston James A | $210,830 | None Available | |
| Clements Homes Inc | $32,000 | Western Arkansas Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnston James A | $207,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Clements Homes Inc | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,427 | $52,400 | $7,600 | $44,800 |
| 2024 | $1,439 | $52,400 | $7,600 | $44,800 |
| 2023 | $1,426 | $52,400 | $7,600 | $44,800 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $33,960 | $4,800 | $29,160 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $33,960 | $4,800 | $29,160 |
| 2020 | $125 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $125 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map