1112 Dock Rd Madison, OH 44057
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Dock Rd, Madison, OH 44057 and is currently estimated at $225,007, approximately $152 per square foot. 1112 Dock Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Pascoe Christopher D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,775
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1997
Sold by
Finch Charles E and Navy Fcu
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1995
Sold by
Sterling Custom Builders
Bought by
Finch Charles E and Finch Jeanette W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pascoe Christopher D | -- | Bates Title Corporation | |
| Va | -- | -- | |
| Finch Charles E | $116,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pascoe Christopher D | $94,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Finch Charles E | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $68,630 | $15,160 | $53,470 |
| 2024 | -- | $68,630 | $15,160 | $53,470 |
| 2023 | $6,253 | $56,260 | $8,730 | $47,530 |
| 2022 | $3,586 | $56,260 | $8,730 | $47,530 |
| 2021 | $3,579 | $56,260 | $8,730 | $47,530 |
| 2020 | $3,502 | $48,510 | $7,530 | $40,980 |
| 2019 | $3,451 | $48,510 | $7,530 | $40,980 |
| 2018 | $3,341 | $48,250 | $7,530 | $40,720 |
| 2017 | $3,422 | $48,250 | $7,530 | $40,720 |
| 2016 | $3,113 | $48,250 | $7,530 | $40,720 |
| 2015 | $2,966 | $48,250 | $7,530 | $40,720 |
| 2014 | $3,034 | $48,250 | $7,530 | $40,720 |
| 2013 | $3,041 | $48,250 | $7,530 | $40,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map