1112 E 4th St Deer Park, WA 99006
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 E 4th St, Deer Park, WA 99006 and is currently estimated at $472,202, approximately $337 per square foot. 1112 E 4th St is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Arcadia Elementary School, Deer Park Elementary School, and Deer Park Home Link Program.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1995
Sold by
Banka Victor K and Banka Lisa M
Bought by
Frank Jeffrey L and Frank Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,450
Interest Rate
9.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Jeffrey L | $111,000 | Spokane County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Frank Jeffrey L | $105,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,414 | $378,400 | $110,000 | $268,400 |
| 2024 | $3,414 | $386,700 | $90,000 | $296,700 |
| 2023 | $3,033 | $382,800 | $75,000 | $307,800 |
| 2022 | $2,789 | $336,700 | $71,000 | $265,700 |
| 2021 | $2,613 | $236,600 | $47,000 | $189,600 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $215,200 | $42,000 | $173,200 |
| 2019 | $2,223 | $193,900 | $38,000 | $155,900 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $182,700 | $38,000 | $144,700 |
| 2017 | $2,144 | $174,600 | $38,000 | $136,600 |
| 2016 | $2,162 | $170,300 | $38,000 | $132,300 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $168,700 | $38,000 | $130,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,600 | $23,500 | $129,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map