1112 E Garza St Hidalgo, TX 78557
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $222,327
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 E Garza St, Hidalgo, TX 78557 and is currently estimated at $201,332, approximately $122 per square foot. 1112 E Garza St is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Valley View South Elementary School, Valley View Junior High School, and Valley View High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $147,540 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,052 | $134,127 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,933 | $121,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,772 | $110,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,557 | $100,268 | $12,039 | $88,229 |
| 2020 | $2,331 | $92,088 | $12,039 | $81,190 |
| 2019 | $2,119 | $83,716 | $12,039 | $71,677 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $84,525 | $12,039 | $72,486 |
| 2017 | $2,202 | $86,427 | $12,039 | $74,388 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $88,331 | $12,039 | $76,292 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $86,906 | $12,039 | $77,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map